Thursday, 3 September 2009

Love? NO !


Enough of all my preaching about a stupid thing called Love

WHY ? because I don't ever wanna get involve anymore !

I'll give u 10 bloody reasons WHY !

1 . I don't have to waste my stupid credit making stupid calls to check him out ! And I dont have to stay up all night waiting for his stupid call ! Plus I dont have to hurt my stupid thumb sms-ing him 24 / 7 !

2.I dont have to care about what he thinks about me . So it eventually means No crap diet ! I CAN not wash my hair for 3 days ! *evil LAUGH*

3. I dont have to mind my language when i speak or act like i am all sweet and nice !

4. I dont have to pretend that i cant finish up my burger and fries when i'm eating with him

5. I dont have to worry about what his friends are gonna think about me..I dont have to give a damn whether they like me or the opposite ! And Most important of all I dont have to worry if he 's pissed when i am getting a little too close with his buddies

4.I dont have to go through stupid butterflies in my stomach , blush on my fat cheeks and sweaty hands when i'm near him

5.I dont need to have the thoughts of whether his thoughts are all about me

6.I dont have to crack my head to figure out what to get him on his stupid birthday , christmas and V day !

7.I dont have to wear stupid kinky lingeries everyday ( I hate G Strings , i find them super irritating )

8.I can wear whatever i want without worrying if he's not gonna like it ! I can wear my pyjamas out ( just joking )

9.I can spend more time with my girlfriends ! Go wherever i want , and do whatever i please !

10.I DONT HAVE TO HIDE MY FEELINGS AND PRETEND LIKE I DONT LIKE HIM AND GET JEALOUS AND PARANOID WHEN I FELT THAT I AM NOT THE ONE FOR HIM !

FUCK..i am such a pathetic bitch !


of the moment : Meiko-Piano Song

4 comments:

WengYew said...

if the guy really love you, he love you the way you are. you'll be fine just being yourself.

enough preaching... tomolo tar kei session after a looooooooong time.

YAY~!

bulubabi7 said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
v a m p i r e said...

hahahaha ya la ya la DOTA ! pls dont kill me..i already forgotten how to play

after soooooo loooooongggg...u all la tak guna all busy with WOW

hwa said...

You wear G-String? XD

Just be your self ok? Remember! You only do things for your self, you think of others also because of your self...

PS: Live life no regrets!!